TP-Link TL-SM221B 100Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

TP-Link TL-SM221B 100Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
Zoom  Zoom
Our Price:  €8.99
List Price:  €9.99
Saving Of:  10%

Brand:  TP-Link

Availability:  

In stock, immediate despatch  

What This Product Does
TP-LINK´s TL-SM221B adopts the latest standard 100Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 15Km with TP-LINK´s Switches or other equivalent devices to provide high speed and stability.
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ah 100Base-BX, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Power Supply: 3.3V
Cabel: Single-mode Fiber
Fyber Type: 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length: 15km
Data Rate: 155Mbps
Port Type: LC
Wave Length: TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Support
Local No: 0818 229 000 (For Irish Users Only)
Email: support@tp-link.com


Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
Internal +3.3V Power Supply
In pairs with TL-SM221A
Plug-and-Play
Suitable: TL-SG2216WEB / TL-SG2224WEB and the other equivalent devices


Continue ShoppingTell a Friend